YEEEEEP!
Friday, April 22, 2011 @ 10:24 PM | 0 notes


boarding school. 881.

OMGOMG THEY ARE COMING TOMORROW!! we we we so excitedddd!

cannnnn you believe it! time fliess~

I HAVEN'T PACKED YET. I'M DEAD!

and i haven't done all my work yet!! YEEEEEP!

NVM I WILL CHIONG!! JIAYOU SABRINA!!!!!! :D

but i'm so busy. hehehe

and i realised i need to bring alot alot of stuff!! plus my pillow and the stupid matress protector and bedsheet!! AND AND MY PIPA D: its so heavy! plus we live on 4th floor!! must drag up :(

GOOD SIDE: OUR NEIGHBOURS ARE JOY AND FRIENDS ;D YAYYYYYY! SO HAPPPYY! PLUS I THINK ITS AIRIER AS ITS HIGHER :D HAHAHA LALALA SO HYPED UP NOW!
^-^V

NYCO.GOLD.WITH.HONOURS.

ITS AMAZING :D

haha and I PASSED 2.4!! SO PROUD OF MYSELF!!

SECTION DINNER WAS FUN!! seniors are crazyyyy! in a good way LOL xinyun couldn't stop laughing.

the part when we were waiting for senoirs to come back was awesome man. totally bonded with that sec one and yqp sec2!! THEY ARE HILARIOUS ;D

okay i agree with huiyu
Saturday, April 16, 2011 @ 9:28 PM | 0 notes

THIS HAS BEEN THE WORST DAY OF MY LIFE.

I WANNA SAY FML SO BAD but i think of the people in africa who are starving and dying but still finding the strength to live. so i shall just say: I HATE THIS DAY OF MY LIFE.

urgh.

sigh. teachers.
sigh. parents.
sigh. school life.
sigh. phones.
sigh. this day of my life.

i wish time could either just speed up so this thing could be forgotten and be covered up real quickly. or maybe we could go back to the past when mrs soh and miss chua was so awesome :D and when we were all happy and preparing for campfire so happily singing those songs. WHEN EVERYTHING WAS ALRIGHT..

but it'll never happen.

this sucks so bad. i wanna cry. actually i cried already. but not because i was upset of fragile or whatever it was because i was so angry. i was so angry i couldn't help it.

and the huge pile of homework. oh gosh save me someone. i. a.m. d.y.i.n.g. and i wanna cheer myself up but i just can't.
i need something to cheer me up. my heart aches a lot alot.

WTE.

sorry for not updating!
Thursday, April 14, 2011 @ 10:53 PM | 0 notes



sorry blogger!!
okay sooo this week is hectic. and i'm in the middle of bio sia. should really be chionging now but couldn't resist grrrrrrr.

got back most of our results except hist and LA. omg hist. so gonna fail! but not gonna bet!! learnt my lesson :B hahahaha i owe 15 ppl bubbletea xP my marks are okayy i guessss ;D heyi, zhiyi and huanyu demoralize me ;_;

I SHALL LAUGH. HAHAHAHAHAHAHA :D AND FOLLOW MY TUMBLR OKAYY! ITS IAMSABRITA.TUMBLR.COM. not posting today on tumblr cuz i'm busy. :|

ET is so weird and freaky :(

okay so today the malaysian students came. but i think they were kinda rude? i dunnno esp that guy who asked jasmine to sit down. hahaha i think the whole point of the debate is to see who can control their temper best. omg if i were there i would either be crying or screaming my head off :P but actually the malaysian students are quite okay lah. ummmmm. i dunno how to say LOLOL okay only one bad guy. omg my rants are horrible.

and the air con was so cooling and the light was so dim and the atmosphere was so quiet and cool and the voices were so drony and the seat was so comfy and yijie was so cute and i fell asleep.

HAHAHAHA I LOVE YIJIE!! we did retarded stuff the whole time they were performing!! like the wave part hahaha we were helping each other wave our hands ;D and then we tried to clap by hi fiving each other super fast but total fail!! HAHAHAHA laughed till my stomach almost came out x)

i can't freaking wait for freaking boarding school OMG SO FUN SO FUN SO FUN. imagine stealing jing's underwear :P and talking till late at night with friends (Y) LALALALA I LOVE MY FRIENDS!!

kudos to jing's tumblr
Saturday, April 9, 2011 @ 3:15 PM | 0 notes


A smile is a curve that sets everything straight!
Monday, April 4, 2011 @ 8:41 PM | 0 notes


gosh today is so fun ^-^ actually we didn't really do anything much, but i guess time spent with friends are the most enjoyable ones (:

hehe so jingwen and i got super hyped up about seishea's present! which is going to be a dog? i hope it will work! and i just found out that more people need to chip in cuz there is licence and everything. and if we adopt from spca, it will be free! which means only need to pay license :D i really wanna try spca!! some of them are in really good conditions ;D and young too!! haha we'll be saving their lives ^-^ sorta!

and then we started discussing about boarding school which i think seishea was a teeny excited about too :D haha she said she bought a mini hairdryer for us to use!! LOL and she kept asking me what stuff we need to buy like flasks ect. *SMILING MADLY*

then we went to cathay to watch THE EAGLES


it's quite nice!! LOL except some parts were really gore!! lke the shopping head part where the head literally slid of the neck. and then the blood squirted out! D: and those parts when the dead people without heads were hanging on the trees :( but overall i rate the movie 4/5!! :D haha it was freeeeeeeezing in the cinema. and i held my pee in for almost 2 hours!!
I FEEL SO TINGLY!

HEHE i really love secrets (: they make me feel special!!



i really don't get those funny ideas sometimes cuz i was from a girls school. hahaha so like i feel weird when you guys talk about those r/s stuff. and romance it sounds so distant and strange. but oh wells i'm too young so its okay if i'm a little slower (:

I WANT TO HAVE A BEST FRIEND SO BADDDDD. actually sometimes i wonder if i already have one.

谢天谢地!
Saturday, April 2, 2011 @ 11:32 PM | 0 notes

have fun. life is too short to frown.

BLOCKS ARE OVER~!

hehehehe. its time to boogie.

but i don't like the getting results back part.

i feel like i'm laggin behind!! from everything. i seem to be slow.

i need to do stuff faster. take in faster. absorb stuff faster like spongebob.

awwwwww. :|

i finished my hw! first time in the whole year i feel FREE.

helloooo beautiful.

i'm staring at my own self. HAHAHA no lah jkjk.

my heart's scrambled. i dont know what to think. what to do. what to say.

oh my goose its getting worse.

I THINK I HAVE EARLY DEPRESSION D:

see how my mood changesssss ): from happy to sad :( i want to be happy again!

now that i have time, its time to do my SIAs:( and prac.

-ve side of life.

OH NO CHINESE.

okay i need to end on a happy note. YAY BLOCKS ARE OVER. THE REST OF THE LEVELS ARE STILL MUGGING. HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAH LIVE THIS MOMENT GLORIOUSLY.

oh okay :D oh right april fools day was a fail for me D: need to prepare for next years.

sitting arrangement is awesome! ahhaa sitting next to bobblehead! and i get influenced easily to laugh! haha bobblehead was laughin the whole lesson so i laughed for no reason too. hahahaha and then i'm surrounded by awesome people like jingwen jane aigner tina cheng hui i think and ying ying omg ying ying damn funny.

alot of movies are chinking out at the same time!! have no idea what to watch. its hard to decide D: I think i will choose hop or rio but idk.
头痛。