:")
Thursday, May 26, 2011 @ 11:22 PM | 0 notes





OMG OMG OMG. its like. the song is so nice. this version of canon in d is damn nice (: HAHAHA. and its so sad and touching.

UNTIL THE LAST PART. OMG THE HEAD BANG IS JUST (Y)! HAHAHAHA CRAZYYY FAN BLOWING AT HERRRRRRRR LIKE CRAZY. okay i think i said crazy already. but oh wellllll.



AND THIS SONG IS JUST LOVEEEEE!

OKAY THIS ROCKS LIKE HELL!!
Sunday, May 22, 2011 @ 9:55 PM | 0 notes


i seriously doubt anyone reads this anymore, but i'm super happy now! and when i'm happy i get all high and then i feel like blogging!! :D

HAHAHAHAHA SO MANY GOOD THINGS HAPPENED TODAY!! hahaha and i realise my mum stalks me on fb!! :O :D AHHAHAHAHAHAHA!

chloe just made my day ;D like seriously i'm friggin happy after she called me! she's bringing around 9 friends for street sales!! how can you not love her!? OMG I MISS HER LIKE SIAO NOW :')

okayy and then i'm super excited for street sales yayyyyy :D and school term has ended!! ;D hahahaha

even though my sabats are like crap. but zia went for chinese speech training last year and she said it was super fun ;D hahaha she said all they did was play games and role play all day yay :D

don't really care for renewable energy lah. at least i never get into the journey into geo world what crap thing. ^-^ i have decided to stay positive about sabats! at least i get to make new friends right!! :DD

I LOVE BSE! it's like the bestest part of sec2 life up till now. group eight rocks like totally awesomeeely and i'm so in love with it :D hahaha on thur night raymond ang brought us to island creamery and treated us to icecream!! :D yay it was so fun we were talking about fun stuff <3 hahahaha! but bse ended!! its okay at least i have alot alot of awesome memories of it! :DDD

hehehe!! and open house was a bit sian. but okay okay lah i survived :D

I SO WANNA WATCH PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN (is this how you spell it?) AND KUNGFU PANDA :D YAY :D

but i wish i could do street sales with jingwen man! so many people will get attracted to her and come forward to donate!! :D

hahahaha CIP ON FRIDAY WAS JUST SIMPLY HILARIOUS. LALALALALA. SHALL NOT TALK ABOUT IT CAUSE IT'S SENSITIVE AHEM AHEM. HEHEHEEE :D

i LOVE UGLIES TRILOGY! ON TO THE LAST BOOK ALREADYY. SPECIALS ITS AWESOME. BUT IT SOUNDS SAD. ITS OKAY I LOVE SAD STORIES! <3

somehowwwww even though i'm friggin hyper and laughing and myself, i still feel emptyyyyy. haizzzz. oh no i am getting emo!! WAHAHAHAHA see me emo in action :D anywayy, its just like i wish i had closer friends :D like i want my group of friends to be so closeeeeee we can say f*ck you to each other and not mind. although i'm not vulgar :D but you get the idea yeah? somehow i think we drifted apart compared to last year. but i'm like closer to my roommates now :D which is damn good :D hahahaha

it's sad but i'm still so happyy! i never even took sugar! awesome me :D

stuff happens
Sunday, May 15, 2011 @ 1:13 PM | 0 notes

and really bad ones happen too.

its the worst week of my life. i feel like curling up and sleepingggggg.
i sleep like 4 hours a day. i just realised i didn't bring home my hw file from boarding.

REMEMBERRRR POSITIVE MENTAL ATTITUDE SABBB.
urgh i'm on the verge of breaking down already.

hw is so freakingg irritating. 4 SIAs due this week. and our LA broadcast is like screwed.

i dont feel like talking aboutt this asdfghjkl.

okay at least yesterday was friggin fun. i love my grp. they cheer me uppp yeahh. and during grp sharing they were like giving me advice on everything. :DDD haha pulau ubin is super fun. kayaking is damn awesome. and jump shots were hilariousssss. plus we were singing like retards while walking in the forest and people were staring at us cuz we played with the sunblock lotion and our faces were asdfghjkl white with 2 strips like those red indians.

OMG I'M SO GONNA MISS BSE. life is so much better with it. i love grp sharingss like shit! and amanda lo is niceee(: she stayed over when seishea went home. and we played monopoly deal.

you knowww all this little thingss make me happy. but the sad things are like boom. they stare at you in the faceeeee and i can't seem to forget about it.

oh why the hell am i blogging when i'm so in desperate need for time.

i hope it'll all blow overrr. i wish we could go back to how we starteddd. but i don't think it will.): life sucks at a point like this. plus my sabats suck the most. i got my last choices and no one else in the class is going with me for both courses. what kind of shit is this. urghh

:')
Monday, May 9, 2011 @ 3:49 PM | 0 notes



we should compose a song like this for music man.

pretty song (:
Sunday, May 1, 2011 @ 10:26 PM | 0 notes


WAHAHAHA.
@ 10:03 PM | 0 notes

Bruno Mars had a Grenade, and Tiao Cruz had a Dynamite, so they both threw them at Katy Perry who exploded like a Firework. The bang was so loud that the Black Eyed Peas forgot The Time, while Rihanna had memory loss and ran around saying Whats My Name. Eminem looked around and said Im Not Afraid, then Willow Smith began to Wip Her Hair, which scared The Far East Movement who began to fly like a G6. Nelly then woke up and sighed as he said it was Just A Dream

HOHOHO ITS BSE!
@ 10:11 AM | 0 notes


boarding school is super fun!!!!!

haha many stuff happened! like when i lost my clothes and i felt really depressed. but then in the end I FOUND IT!! :D haha i was over the moon man.

and on thur so many people looked like i was going to die. i have no idea why.

BUT I LOVE MY GRP <3 they are awesomeeeee! hahaha hope i get to know them better!! and mr raymond ang is damn funnnyyyyy. :D

so anyway, we have laundry issues. so seishea aga and i went to self wash with the washing machines. and then after we the process ended, we realised we forgot to put detergent!!

so we washed again with detergent this time, and whne we got back to dry them, we realised that THE FREAKING MACHINE DID NOT RINSE AWAY THE WATER AND SPIN THE CLOTHES!!

so the clothes were soaked in water and they were super wet. we had to wring all the clothes one by one and use buckets to scoop up the water inside. then we put them in the dryer for 140 mins. when we got back, it was still super wet!! so we leaved it in the dryer for another 80 mins and its still wet.

I HAVE FINALLY EXPERIENCED HOW FAIL WE CAN GET.

outdoor experience is super tiring! i think we walked more then 10 km!! it rained in the morn, and we were walking on the street then. so we were drenched. plus there were these few freaking buses and lorries which totally zoomed past us and splashed dirty waterr on us!! asdfghjkl.

so we bought lunch and continued walking to find bukit timah nature reserve. we were a bit lost. but the facilitator is niceeee ;D haha he dropped hints. and he kept encouraging us :D we finally reachedddd the nature reserve and had to walk a long while to the visitor centre where we stopped for lunch. spent like 45 mins walking 6 km! super proud ;D but it was in the forest and it had just rained. so it was all muddy and my poor shoes were tortured.

haha the flying fox thingy is SUPER SUPER SCARYYYY. omg i was so scared i didn't want to come down. but i did anyway. and i couldn't breathe for a sec cuz it was just TOO SCARRRYYY. but i admit it was fun ^-^ hahaha! tina was on the pole thingy and the way she landed was scary. she fell off the pole hitting her back against it i think. then she swung limpily down the rope and her rope suddenly went loose so she fell on her back hitting the floor. :X

bused homeeee. and yeap ;D hahaha i love my grp ;D