BUSAYYYY
Monday, August 2, 2010 @ 3:57 PM | 0 notes

chi and geog bt was OK! haha except for some questions for geog i totally clueless about how to do:( but nvm! sec one only what! bt 2 only what! one teeny weeny question only what! WON'T DIE ONE LAR.

tmr got maths. aiyo i'm gonna fail pls. but nvm lar. not like i never fail assignments or test before. and i think everyone(except huanyu and yijie) in nanyang will have to fail at least once:)

coming up events:
  1. BLOCKTESTS 2. actually started le hor, but then got a lot more lar. till thur.
  2. CROSS COUNTRY AT MAC RITCHIE. i know we can burn a lot of fats! heheee! this fri.
  3. BBQ! important heyyy. cos borrowing ice box! this sat!
  4. KALLANG LEISURE PARK. haha going with classmates! got bowling and ice skating! meeting jingwen at mrt:) after my tuition. somemore got oral leh:( this sun.
  5. MAYBE going out with jing and her friends? next mon.
  6. HUIYU'S HOUSE TO DO BANNERS AND POSTERS :DD next tue.
  7. FIRST NORMAL SCH DAY IN TWO WEEKS:) next wed.
  8. YAY YAY SETTING UP AND DECORATING OUR BOOTHS FOR FUN FAIR! WHEEEE~ next thur.
  9. FUN FAIR~~ WOOO HOOOO! CAN'T WAIT TO SEE PRI SCH FRIENDS! MISS THEM:) next fri!

yeah, as you can see, i am super busy. the reason i am posting this is not for you to stalk me, although you can as we are living in a free country, but TO REMIND MYSELF. cos i have to make timetables and planners and i figured that i would probably throw away if i wrote it on a piece of paper. since i always on com, i might as well use this as an excuse to use it! ok that doesn't make sense. and i am going to phail LA tmr. HOW AM I GOING TO DO LIT. ANALYSIS WITH ANNOTATIONS IN AN HOUR. siao ding dong tooties:)

i am hungry. havent eaten lunch yet. will go poke into fridge now. BYE, ploops:D

a ploop is a cute sound you make with your lips like a suction. so yeah, i was calling you a cute little babe. EXCLUDING JINGWEN=HOT ASS AND YIJIE=SEXY ASS.