梁心?
Saturday, July 27, 2013 @ 1:55 AM | 0 notes

HI FRIENDS!! I have so many things to post about (bsp camp, june hols, foa, farewell, fudan buddies) but they're all going to have to wait because BLOCKS ARE IN APPROX 5 DAYS.

Yup. I'm as dead as a piece of tissue paper. Does this even make sense. Recently I've been having this weird affinity with tissue paper. Hence the awkward simile.

It's 1.30 am and I hardly did anything this afternoon because I'm such a swine /sophisticationnn/ and I slept for 4 hours. Yep let's give Sab a big round of applause. So I'm planning to study through the night.. or as long as I can hold out because I'm really starting to worry about IH and LA... My humanities grades suck. This just says something about me as person.

I just read qiting's blog and after the first post I was like WHAT'S WRONG why are you so sad come i sayang sayang. and then I realised that if you read most teenagers' blogs, you'll find that majority of them have emotional/inspirational posts like which is kinda cool. So deeeeeeeep. And then I did some reflecting and decided that I shall attempt to make myself sound deep and make this place a teensy bit more .. motivational????

So here goes:

it's past midnight. and i feel so empty. i need to stop thinking NAH I'VE GOT NOTHING.

Back to qiting's blog. (loveeeee you, dude) She also wrote something about me being awkward when she had this mini breakdown thingy because I have no idea how to comfort crying people and this is so true. Someone needs to give me a "COMFORTING TECHNIQUES 101 FOR DUMMIES" tutorial or something because heeeelp I'm so bad at this. All I do is say "don't cry" and if I'm physically near I'll give a few awkward pats on the back and pray really hard that someone who knows what to do or say comes by. So, to all my friends. Please don't be disappointed if you are upset and I'm not able to make you feel better but I'll try my best okaaaay.

This just reflects badly on me as a friend hahahaha. Where's my 梁心?

So much gibberish!! Back to physics!!!!


CRYING
Saturday, June 29, 2013 @ 4:21 PM | 0 notes

HELLO I AM CRYING BECAUSE JUNE HOLIDAYS ARE COMING TO AN END AND I'M FAR FROM FINISHING MY HW AND I HAVE JUST FINISHED READING THROUGH THE EVER NIGHT AND I NEED TO WAIT FOR A YEAR FOR INTO THE STILL BLUE.


Okay I should calm down but seriously UNDER THE NEVER SKY AND THROUGH THE EVER NIGHT ARE AMAZANG. And when I reached the end I was just screaming because
 ya know??

I really shouldn't have started on this trilogy knowing that the last book isn't out yet... and also knowing that my homework is feeling neglected and alone. But I couldn't resist D: and now i'm having withdrawal symptoms. I CANNOT -flaps hands-

(SORRY IF I'VE HURT YOURS EYES BECAUSE OF THE OVER USE OF CAPS. I'M SCREAM TYPING BECAUSE REALLY I CANNOT) I should learn how to speak properly.

OH AND. 

BAM. WATCH THIS.



SO I JUST WATCHED DESPICABLE Me (toning it down) and i cringed in so many parts because i actually felt embarrassed for gru?? is this even possible?? he's just a cartoon character. i seem to be overly-attached to cartoon characters. take phineas and ferb. the two and only guys in my heart. but i really can't stand mushy stuff hahahaha.

p.s: i was just reading a punk's blog and she sounds so lonely and sad in so many of her posts. i just really feel like giving her a hug (first thing i'm going to do once i see her) and tell her everything's going to be fine. she may think that nobody accepts her but my secret nickname is nobody. (my other secret name is iron man because i am iron man) and i bet there are many other nobodies out there. this doesn't really make any sense, does it? it always sounds better in my head. hahahahaha

yawn!
Wednesday, May 29, 2013 @ 9:51 PM | 0 notes

Yawning is such an amusing action. And the best part is, it's contagious!!!!! Hahaha somehow I have a feeling that this is common knowledge but I live under a rock so you can't blame me for being slow.

According to my best friend (google!! -Nerdy sab pushes up her glasses-), yawning is contagious!! If you look at a yawning person (especially at the eyes) or listen to someone yawning or even just reading/thinking/looking at a picture of someone yawning, YOU WILL YAWN. (inhales dramatically) Oh and even dogs will yawn when someone is yawning.

This is too cool. So I went on to laugh at yawning pictures.

This is a yawning donkey.


This is a yawning monkey.

This is a collage of yawning animals.

HAHAHAHA I can be a guide at the art museum because I am so good at talking about pictures. Okay I shouldn't be so mean and laugh at these animals because I have been told that I look horrigible when I yawn. Apparently I don't even cover my mouth and I have a very large mouth so it's kind of gross hee hee. I remember last year, I yawned in class and hua/hazel from all the way on the other side heard me yawning and they couldn't stop laughing at me. >(

Yawning is so cool!!!!!! kskjsha;lks;. It's just like laughing. No one every teaches you: Please open your mouth and make weird noises that resemble "kaka haha kaka" and inhale in quick succession (this is just me) and give your diaphragm a great workout when you encounter something funny/that makes you happy. Babies laugh all the time!!!!! You just do it!! And I bet laughing is contagious. ofisad4(*&O*kg08uushdf. Amazing things about being human!

(I yawned at least 10 times typing this post. Hahahaha I'm serious.)

Sabbatical week is going well thus far!! Watched "Schindler's list" today and yesterday and it makes me feel so so so sad. Tomorrow's film is going to be "Munich". And then we are going watch a movie about the Korean war which apparently stars hot guys? ;) Pharmaceutical chem is fun too! The aspirin we synthesized smells so much like Sarsi!

Qiting is a spy. A super secret spy because she was eavesdropping on some stranger's conversation. I want to be a spy when I grow up!! Qiting also gave me a pot of flowers on Monday. Jing and I went over to her house on Sunday to have a movie marathon!!! Watched my second horror movie ever!! "The hole". The first was Coraline. (Chucky doesn't count because I didn't dare to watch the whole thing when I was 3/4)
By the way, this para was added because she insisted.

Ah Huat 白咖啡~

weekend weekend weekend
Sunday, May 19, 2013 @ 1:34 PM | 0 notes

I'm back by popular (huanyu's) demand!!!

CSM was on friday!! I've been looking forward to friday because christine suggested that we go cycling at east coast after csm :D (funny how she was too lazy to go in the end hahahaha) I actually went to ecp even though it's on the other side of the world!

CSM was kind of boring. I didn't even drink any milo. It was kind of just embarrassing myself because I have zero sports sense and hanging out with my friends. hahahaha. I'm so unfit that 5 items was more like OBS x 5 for me. The day after 5 items, my whole upper body ached like mad. I couldn't even raise my arms. Can you imagine how long it took for me to get into my hongzi. Hua couldn't stop laughing at me (meanie). I think I should exercise more often. The last time I exercised as much as I did during 5 items was the previous 5 items?? Okay this shall be my mid-year resolution. To exercise at least once a week!!!!!

So Dana, Yung Shan, Hua and I went to ECP :D weehee. We pigged out at some mall (I am terribly unfamiliar with the east side of SG it's like being in another country to me) and then we walked all the way to the beach in the unbearable heat blah blah blah. Cycling was really fun! I haven't cycled in a bajillion years so  I was super excited hahaha. We taught ys how to cycle. Or rather, tried to. HAHAHA. There were many guys there who were around our age teaching their friends how to cycle too. So I kind of just copied what they were doing. In the end, she managed to cycle all the way from the food centre to the rental shop!! YAY! ding ding for her!

I think I have teenophobia. It's the phobia of other teens. There were so many teens in ecp lksjdflskd can you imagine how terrified I felt. The whole time I was like "Don't look at me!". But that failed badly because hua started singing "I see a sea", a song by herself. And it was hard to resist the temptation to join in. Also, we attempted to hit many high notes which of course gained ourselves quite a few "are you loopy" looks. But you can't blame me because I was drunk on coconut juice. I actually finished one whole coconut BY MYSELF. It was quite painful actually. I felt so bloated after that.

My butt hurts even after 2 days. I think it's because I sat on the uncomfortable bicycle seat for too long and my flabby butt muscles couldn't take it. But it was such a fun outing!!!!! A great conclusion to a great day!

The trip home consisted of a lost slinky (see below) and a very smelly and sweaty me. I shall not elaborate because it's already an accomplishment if people manage to read everything up till here. Gold star for you. Also, I'm trying to be mysterious. (By the way, I am supercali excited for AV concert on thurday.)
Fact of the day: It's really surprising how almost every day in school I will meet a year 4 ny girl that I've never seen before in my whole life. 

Coolies are cool (geddit geddit)
Wednesday, May 1, 2013 @ 11:28 AM | 0 notes

Happy labour day!!!!!!!

This year's labour day will be spent at home labouring with my loves (homework). aslkdjalk here I am procrastinating. I don't want to start on IH BT :-(

BAM! video!

I actually have nothing to say. I should start on IH and get it over and done with. :-(

A friend in need is a friend indeed
Friday, April 26, 2013 @ 6:41 PM | 0 notes

This random thought occurred to me just now: we had to think of titles for our compositions in primary school. Hahahahaha and all my titles were really stupid. Note that the title of this post is not related to the content of this post in any way. Hahahaha I just felt like using that because it is a really annoying phrase. Okay.

Today was a bad day. :-( My LA results are messed up. I really need to pull up my socks until they become stockings. I don't even know how I'm going to survive this school year?????? SOS?????

Okay let's not be all emo and teenager-y now. We started planning for fun fair today! Here are some suggestions that 404 made:

1. Car wash (this is sooo cool imagine just sitting in the car park washing cars and chatting HAHAHAHA)
2. Food delivery (?)
3. Prank service. hahahaha basically we will take prank orders from schoolmates and we'll do whatever they want us to to prank their friends. If it's safe.
4. SLAVE FOR A DAY. By far the best suggestion hahahaha they'll hire us and we'll do whatever saigang they order us to during the fun fair.
5. Clean tables (I still don't get this one.)
6. Forfeit??? We'll do whatever stupid forfeit people pay us to do which is weird because why would anyone be so evil.

& many more.

But yeah class contact time was fun because all the suggestions were really retarded and funny. hee hee.

Huahua listed out all the graded assessments we have to do next week and I don't even know if I have enough time to prepare for them all. (why am I still here?) Not trying to be a brat, but life really sucks now. All I want to do is roll around on the ground and continue rolling around. Everything is so hard and I try so hard to keep up but nooooooo it doesn't work. I'm so tired :-(. [sad face with a nose because it makes the emoticon look much more proportional.] Oh no. I am starting to get emo again. I need to stop because emo looks like elmo so if I emo too much I'll look like elmo. No.

Okay here's a joke to cheer myself up:
What did Earth say to the moon?
"You have no life".

I FEEL YOU, MOON.


SYF 2013
Tuesday, April 23, 2013 @ 5:34 PM | 0 notes

SOOOO SYF IS OVER.

I'm having serious post-syf blues now. And end-of-syf-prac withdrawal symptoms are showing. 

YESTERDAY WAS FISHING AWESOME!!!!! 

Have I ever mentioned how amazing nyco is?? These four years have been an amazing journey blah blah etc. Honestly, cca is something that I look forward to every tues/thurs/fri night!!! School is all dreary and bleah and I get all stressed and tired during lessons, but I feel super happy whenever I step into m4 hahahaha. I love my batchmates and sectionmates and dizi (dipa ftw!) and everyone around us weehee. They never fail to make me laugh hahahaha. 

SYF was so fun and exciting!!! Even though we made many mistakes on stage, everybody makes mistakes -hannah montana voice- HAHAHAHA and there's FOA to make sure we do even better than before!!!!! Everyone worked so hard for that moment (there's always co members practicing during recess everyday) and it may not have been our best performance, but I could feel everyone genuinely putting their heart and soul into the music :-) First and last syf, and it was such an enjoyable experience. 



(I feel very pleased secretly whenever someone says nypipa is bonded hahahaha ;D) Proud to be from nypipa!!!! Best section ever!!!!! And I love my batchmates so much!!! We have really come far far far. HAHAHAHA love our retardedness and how there's no awkwardness even when we talk about the weirdest things.

After school yesterday, I had originally intended to update about syf, but I ended up falling asleep at 5.30 p.m.... and waking up at 5.30 a.m. this morning. HAHAHAHA seishea says I'm a pig and I agree hee hee. 

So xingxing and profassor hua has told me to update everyday because they want to stalk me (they secretly think I'm really cool). Hahaha that's impossible though. My laziness trumps everything. 


Whoever made this photo is genius.