ITS OVERRRRRR
Saturday, August 6, 2011 @ 1:31 PM | 0 notes

yeah BLOCKS ARE OVER!! WHEEE.

even though i screwed up like all my papers, (I'M SERIOUS. i have a bad feeling i won't get below 2 for this time's msg D<) BUT i'm seriously happy

NO MORE MUGGING-LIKE-SHIT-ONCE-YOU-ARRIVE-HOME DAYZ!! what more can i ask for ^-^

well eoys are not that far.. but oh wells i live in the present.

anywayy, THESE FEW DAYS HAVE BEEN TOTALLY AWESOME!!

okay so for today, i went to print out my chi sia AND YOU HAVE NO IDEA HOW RELIEVED AM GLAD I AM CUZ WE'RE FINALLY DONEEEEE WITH IT! :D

thursday didn't turn out that well though.. stuff happened during cca :( and well i guess no one was in a good mood after that. i miss jazel and xinyun its like when they are with sec 3s they become hilarious and totally liven up the mood in cca!! xiaozu felt so empty and quiet and our section became so small..

and friday was plain happiness :D ytd we skipped 1.5 hrs of school to watch the volleyball match to support tina!! HAHAH even though she did not play.. but it was so fun!! hahah its seriously damn cooooooool! and yay nyvb won!! :D

than afterthat me and yijie and jing went to orchard to slack!! hahah we went to cold stone!! AWESOME LIKE ASDFGHJKL!! BEST ICE-CREAM EVER!! COLD STONE FTW!!!!!!!!!!!!

and then we went up and down and up and down orchard central's escalators for about 1 hour!! they're super long!! from level 7 to level 11!! HAHAH and we wandered around the rooftop garden and went gay. luckily hardly anyone was in that mall! its like super ulu but funn!!

than jing and i took red line home to accompany yijie hahah :D see we're so nice! jingwen is the lamest kid ever. and she looks like she's going to cry everytime!! ahahhaha anyway it was hilarious and funnnnnn on the train :D
joke of the day:
me: jingwen you're so lame i can't stand you!!
jingwen: sab you lamer lah can't even stand!!
omg. HAHAHA okayy i'm going to eat lunch now :D shall start on my compo later!! jyjy sabb!!

I HOPE THE WORLD'S HAPPY!!